Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 464

Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wooler, via Lowick, Scremerston

Disruptions affecting this line

09:30 X95 to Carlisle delayed due to bus issue

6th Aug 2022

09:30 X95 to Carlisle delayed due to bus issue

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 464Service 464Service 464Service 464Service 464Service 464
Wooler, Weetwood Avenue 07:52 09:58 12:00 14:04 16:25 18:40
Wooler, High Fair 07:56 10:02 12:04 14:08 16:29 18:44
Wooler, Bus Station 07:59 10:05 12:07 14:11 16:32 18:47
Doddington, Post Office 08:06 10:12 12:14 14:18 16:39 18:54
White Swan 08:16 10:22 12:24 14:28 16:49 19:04
Bowsden, Black Bull 08:23 10:29 12:31 14:35 16:56 19:11
Ancroft, Lamb Inn 08:29 10:35 12:37 14:41 17:02 19:17
Scremerston, Memorial 08:34 10:40 12:42 14:46 17:07 19:22
Berwick, Golden Square 08:44 10:50 12:52 14:56 17:17 19:32
Berwick, Railway Street 08:47 10:53 12:55 14:59 17:20 19:35
McDonalds, North Road 08:50 10:56 12:58 15:02 17:23 19:38
Berwick, Ramparts Estate 08:52 10:58 13:00 15:04 17:25 19:40

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares