Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 477

Berwick Upon Tweed to Holy Island

Disruptions affecting this line

09:30 X95 to Carlisle delayed due to bus issue

6th Aug 2022

09:30 X95 to Carlisle delayed due to bus issue

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 477Service 477
Berwick, Railway Station 12:30 17:55
Berwick, Golden Square 12:35 18:00
Scremerston, Memorial 12:44 18:09
Haggerston Castle (A1) 12:49 18:14
Beal, Holy Island Road End 12:51 18:16
Holy Island, Green Lane 13:05 18:30

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares