Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 253

Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 253Service 253Service 253Service 253Service 253Service 253
Bus Station 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Duddingston Gardens 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:12
Milton Link 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Fort Kinnaird East 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:24
Arthurs Way 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:44
Market Street 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:49
Market Street 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:49
Bridgend Hotel 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 19:01
High Street 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 19:15
Dunbar Asda 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 19:20
War Memorial 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 19:29
Bowling Green 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 19:39
Bus Shelter 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 19:47
Bus Shelter 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 19:47
Reston Station 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:58
Former Bank 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 20:04
Linkim Court 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 20:12
Co-op 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 20:15
High School 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 15:55 20:17
Former Bank 16:02
The Gulls A1 16:05
Bus Shelter 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 20:22
Berwick Railway Station 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 16:17 20:34

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares