Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 67

Galashiels to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
  • Kelso Laddies local festival.

    8th - 20th Jul 2024

    Kelso Laddies local festival.
    Due to the above event, service 67 will be severely disrupted on the following days due to road closures in Kelso town centre that will require a diversion as follows.
    Wednesday 17th July and Saturday 20th July.
    To Galashiels, the 1817, 1917 and 2017 departures will operate from Coledale bus stop and operate via East Bowmont street, Edenside road, A6089, Inch Road to re-join normal route to Galashiels omitting Woodmarket bus stop.
    To Berwick, the 1815 departure will operate from the Coledale bus stop and operate via Rose Lane for normal route A699 Shedden Park Road to Berwick omitting Woodmarket bus stop.
    On Saturday 20th July during the day, service 67 may be subjected to minor delays due to the Yetholm ride out.
    We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

  • Upcoming road closure, High Street, Melrose.

    11th - 29th Jul 2024

    Upcoming closure- High Street, Melrose.
    29th July 2024.
    Due to a temporary road closure, please see the below for upcoming disruptions.
    All services below will operate from/to BGH to/from Melrose via the A6091 and and return omitting High cross avenue and Weirhill areas of Melrose.
    Service 67 departing Galashiels at 2000.
    Service 68 departing Galashiels at 2030.
    Service 68 departing Jedburgh at 1949 and 2029.
    Service 67 departing Kelso at 2017.
    Service 51 departing Galashiels 2014.
    Service 51 departing Newstead at 2038 and 2136.
    We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67Service 67
Transport Interchange 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Archies Walk 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Tweedbank Station 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Borders General Hospital 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Abbey Car Park 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Roundabout 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Agricultural College 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
St Boswells Bus Stance 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Road End 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
WHSmith 07:01 08:01 07:15 09:01 08:15 10:01 09:20 11:01 12:01 11:15 13:01 14:01 13:15 15:01 16:01 15:15 17:01 18:01 17:15 19:01 18:15 20:01 21:01
West End Shelter 07:25 08:25 09:30 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Health Centre 07:33 08:33 09:38 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33
Collingwood Arms 07:36 08:36 09:41 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
Salutation Inn 07:46 08:46 09:51 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46
Castle entrance 07:50 08:50 09:55 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Horncliffe Road End 10:02 11:57
Village Green 08:00 09:00 10:09 12:04 14:00 16:00 18:00
Golden Square 08:07 09:07 10:16 12:11 14:07 16:07 18:07 18:57
Railway Station 08:10 09:10 10:19 12:14 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:00

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares