Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service H2, H1, H3

Hawick Town Service, via Burnfoot, Silverbuthall, Mart St, Stirches
  • Stop not in use - Police HQ

    17th Jul 2024 onwards

    Stop not in use - Police HQ.
    Due to roadworks the bus stop Police HQ Hawick, is not in use until further notice in both directions, for services X95 and H2.
    There is currently no temporary stop in place, please use the stop before or after.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service H1Service H1Service H1Service H1Service H1Service H1Service H1Service H1Service H1Service H1Service H1Service H2Service H2Service H2Service H2Service H2Service H2Service H2Service H2Service H2Service H2Service H2
Mart Street 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Horse 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Teviotdale Leisure Centre 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Shop 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Burnfoot Bus Terminus 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Eildon Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Hillend Drive 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Burnfoot Bus Terminus 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Mart Street 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Horse 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bridal Shop 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Teviotdale Leisure Centre 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Burnfoot Bus Terminus 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Eildon Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Hillend Drive 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Burnfoot Bus Terminus 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Shop 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Golf Course 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Ramsay Road 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Bridal Shop 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Sainsburys 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Mart Street 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Horse 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Bridal Shop 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Stirches Road 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Hugh McLeod Place 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Sainsburys 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Mart Street 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares