Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service X62

Galashiels to Edinburgh, via Innerleithen, Peebles, Penicuik
  • Stops not in use - Wood Street, Galashiels

    5th - 15th Jul 2024

    Due to SGN roadworks, the Bus Stops at Wood Street are closed, Temporary Stops are available

  • Stop not in use - Peebles Eastgate.

    3rd - 16th Jul 2024

    Stop not in use - Peebles Eastgate.
    If using services 90, 91,93 and x62, please see below.
    Due to roadworks the Peebles Eastgate bus stop will be closed from Monday the 8th of July for approximately 8 days.
    There will be a temporary stop located outside the Park Hotel.
    We are very sorry for any inconvenience this may cause.

  • North Bridge Bus Stop.

    11th Oct 2023 onwards

    Due to road closures, we are unable to serve North Bridge bus stop until further notice.

    We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

  • X62 Delayed

    14th Jul 2024 onwards

    Service X62 from Innerleithen 13:57 to Edinburgh (Arr 15:30) is currently delayed due to a local event in Innerleithen.

    We apologise for this inconvience but it is outwith our control.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62
Transport Interchange 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Wood Street Church 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Clovenfords Hotel 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Village Hall 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Tweedside Hotel 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Old Station 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Post Office 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:50 17:24 17:50 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:20 22:20 23:20
Horseshoe Inn 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Leadburn Inn 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Town Centre 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Glencorse Barracks 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Roslin Road 06:04 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
New Pentland Road 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Kaimes Crossroads 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Newington Road 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Surgeons' Hall 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Bus Station 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares