Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service X62

Galashiels to Edinburgh, via Innerleithen, Peebles, Penicuik
  • North Bridge Bus Stop.

    11th Oct 2023 onwards

    Due to road closures, we are unable to serve North Bridge bus stop until further notice.

    We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

  • Significant delays on the X62, X95, 54 & 74 due to emergency works

    21st - 28th Feb 2024

    Due to emergency works at the junction of Bridge Place/Island street in Galashiels, our X62/X95/54/74 will face delays or cancelations
    We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause but this outwith our control.

  • Remember to use your Black Friday tickets by 29 February

    7th - 29th Feb 2024

    Remember to use your Black Friday tickets by 29 February

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62
Edinburgh Bus Station, Stance 10 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:08 21:08 22:08
South Bridge 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:17 21:17 22:17
Edinburgh, Salisbury Place 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:25 21:25 22:25
Edinburgh, Balmwell Terrace 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:35 21:35 22:35
ASDA, Straiton 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Bilston 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Glencourse, Barracks 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Penicuik, Town Centre 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Leadburn, Hotel 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Eddleston 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Peebles, Post Office, at 06:26 07:56 09:26 08:56 10:26 09:56 11:26 10:56 12:26 12:56 11:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Cardrona, Roundabout 06:36 08:06 09:36 09:06 10:36 10:06 11:36 11:06 12:36 13:06 12:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Innerleithen, High St 06:44 08:14 09:44 09:14 10:44 10:14 11:44 11:14 12:44 13:14 12:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Walkerburn, Hall St 06:51 08:21 09:51 09:21 10:51 10:21 11:51 11:21 12:51 13:21 12:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Clovenfords, Hotel 07:01 08:31 10:01 09:31 11:01 10:31 12:01 11:31 13:01 13:31 12:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Balnakiel, Wood St 07:05 08:35 10:05 09:35 11:05 10:35 12:05 11:35 13:05 13:35 12:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Galashiels Interchange 07:12 08:42 10:12 09:42 11:12 10:42 12:12 11:42 13:12 13:42 12:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares