Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service X62

Galashiels to Edinburgh, via Innerleithen, Peebles, Penicuik
  • North Bridge Bus Stop.

    11th Oct 2023 onwards

    Due to road closures, we are unable to serve North Bridge bus stop until further notice.

    We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

  • Significant delays on the X62, X95, 54 & 74 due to emergency works

    21st - 28th Feb 2024

    Due to emergency works at the junction of Bridge Place/Island street in Galashiels, our X62/X95/54/74 will face delays or cancelations
    We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause but this outwith our control.

  • Remember to use your Black Friday tickets by 29 February

    7th - 29th Feb 2024

    Remember to use your Black Friday tickets by 29 February

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62Service X62
Galashiels Interchange 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Balnakiel, Wood St 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Clovenfords, Hotel 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Walkerburn, Hall St 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Innerleithen, High St 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 12:53 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Cardrona, Roundabout 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Peebles, Post Office, at 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:50 17:24 17:50 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:20 22:20 23:20
Peebles, High School, at 08:34 13:30
Eddleston 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:49 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:45 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Leadburn, Hotel 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:57 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:53 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Penicuik, Town Centre 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 09:04 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:00 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Glencourse, Barracks 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:13 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 14:09 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Bilston 06:04 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:20 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:16 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
ASDA, Straiton 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:23 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:19 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Edinburgh, Balmwell Terrace 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:30 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:26 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Edinburgh, Salisbury Place 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:42 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:38 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Surgeons' Hall 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:47 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:43 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Edinburgh Bus Station, Stance 10 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:57 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:53 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares