Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 0418

Wooler to Alnwick via Belford
  • We're making changes to this service form 21 July

    4th - 22nd Jul 2024

    First journeys now depart 20 minutes earlier, Monday to Saturday, for seamless connections with Arriva’s commercial services.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 0418Service 0418Service 0418
North Bank 08:10
Bus Station 11:55 16:25
Weetwood Ave south end 12:00 16:30
West Weetwood 12:01 16:31
Wandon crossroads 12:06 16:36
The Green 12:08 16:38
South Lodge 08:11 12:21 16:51
Budle Bay Campsite 08:18 12:28 16:58
Church Street 08:23 12:33 17:03
Broad Road 08:30 12:40 17:10
King Street 08:34 12:44 17:14
Craster Arms 08:40 12:50 17:20
Village Green 08:50 13:00 17:30
Greyfield 08:55 13:05 17:35
The Heugh 09:06 13:16 17:46
Phone box 09:12 13:22 17:52
Lacey Street 09:19 13:29 17:59
Fishing Boat 09:24 13:34 18:04
Woodlea 09:35 13:45 18:15
Bus Station 09:43 13:53 18:23

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares