Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 0418

Wooler to Alnwick via Belford
  • Remember to use your Black Friday tickets by 29 February

    7th - 29th Feb 2024

    Remember to use your Black Friday tickets by 29 February

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 0418Service 0418Service 0418
Belford, Craft Gallery 08:10
Bus Station 11:55 16:25
Wooler, Weetwood Avenue 12:00 16:30
West Weetwood 12:01 16:31
Wandon crossroads 12:06 16:36
Chatton 12:08 16:38
Belford, South Lodge 08:11 12:21 16:51
Waren Mill, Budle Bay Campsite 08:18 12:28 16:58
Bamburgh, Church Street 08:23 12:33 17:03
North Sunderland, Broad Road 08:30 12:40 17:10
Seahouses, King Street 08:34 12:44 17:14
Beadnell, Craster Arms 08:40 12:50 17:20
High Newton, Village Green 08:50 13:00 17:30
Embleton, Greyfield 08:55 13:05 17:35
Craster, The Heugh 09:06 13:16 17:46
Howick 09:12 13:22 17:52
Longhoughton, Lacey Street 09:19 13:29 17:59
Boulmer, Fishing Boat 09:24 13:34 18:04
Denwick, Woodlea 09:35 13:45 18:15
Alnwick, Bus Station 09:43 13:53 18:23

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares