Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 51

Galashiels to Edinburgh, Via BGH, Newtown St Boswells, Earlston, Lauder, Pathhead
  • North Bridge Bus Stop.

    11th Oct 2023 onwards

    Due to road closures, we are unable to serve North Bridge bus stop until further notice.

    We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 51Service 51Service 51Service 51Service 51Service 51Service 51Service 51Service 51Service 51Service 51Service 51Service 51
Transport Interchange 05:43 05:44 07:13 07:14 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 15:11 16:14 17:44 20:14
Langlee Primary School 05:50 05:51 07:20 07:21 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 15:18 16:21 17:51 20:21
Borders General Hospital 05:58 05:59 07:28 07:29 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 15:26 16:29 17:59 20:29
Abbey Car Park 06:03 06:04 07:33 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 15:31 16:34 18:04 20:34
Abbey Car Park 15:32
St John's Wynd 06:06 06:07 07:36 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 15:34 16:37 18:07 20:37
Agricultural College 06:15 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 20:45
Council Headquarters 06:16 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16 20:46
Square Bus Stance 06:15 06:28 07:45 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 15:43 16:58 18:28 20:58
High School 15:56
Post Office 06:26 06:39 07:56 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 16:11 17:09 18:39 21:09
Village Hall 06:49 08:06 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 16:21 17:19 18:49
Village Access 07:01 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31
Oxenfoord Avenue 07:07 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37
Chesterhill 07:12 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
South Street 07:21 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51
Old Dalkeith Road 07:29 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59
Cameron Crescent 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Commonwealth Pool 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
South Bridge 07:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Bus Station 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares